Schedule

Five stages. 80+ bands. 320+ musicians.
It’s a lot to manage. We suggest you plan a little and then, well, whatever gets you through the night… Have a good time!

STEEL DYNAMICS STAGE AT RADIO RADIO
Featuring the Music of The Ramones

7:00 pm The Rhythm Methodists
7:15 pm Vinyl Shriner
7:30 pm Meghan Cristeen Martin
7:45 pm The Round Ups
8:00 pm Almost Fameless
8:15 pm Creepin’ Chaley And The Boneyard Orchestra
8:30 pm The Mud Creek Conservancy
8:45 pm SM Wolf
9:00 pm Everything, Now!
9:15 pm The New Trad Ramblers
9:30 pm We’re Not Squibnocket
9:45 pm Convoy
10:00 pm Gasoline Chaser
10:15 pm Byrd and The Words
10:30 pm The Marones
10:45 pm The Last Four
11:00 pm Maravich
11:15 pm CW & the Working Class Trio
11:30 pm Pilots
11:45 pm Stealing Volume
12:00 am We’re Not The Ramones
12:15 am The Arc of Etheline

*Emcees: Dean Metcalf and Laura Steele

SYSCO STAGE AT PIONEER
Featuring the Music of Diana Ross and the Supremes

7:00 pm Andrew Bean & The Lady Apollo
7:20 pm Adrian + Meredith
7:40 pm Player Piano
8:00 pm The Common
8:20 pm Cara Jean Wahlers
8:40 pm Manners, Please
9:00 pm Chamber Music
9:20 pm Eliot Bigger
9:40 pm Jason Andrew Brown
10:00 pm Luke Underhill
10:20 pm The Connoisseurs
10:40 pm Brother O’ Brother
11:00 pm Among The Compromised
11:20 pm Tracksuit Lyfestile
11:40 pm Surge
12:00 am Streaker

Emcees: Kristi Lee and Jarrett Moore

ESKEW LAW STAGE AT FOUNTAIN SQUARE THEATRE
Featuring the Music of Bob Marley and the Wailers

7:00 pm Chris Haskett
7:20 pm Emma Peridot
7:40 pm Kelly Pardekooper
8:00 pm Lani and the Tramps
8:20 pm Smoke IT if you got IT
8:40 pm The Girl Called Books
9:00 pm Mr. Kinetik & The Infinite
9:20 pm Jake Schlegel
9:40 pm Skyfall Steel Orchestra
10:00 pm Retro on the Rocks
10:20 pm The Spirtles
10:40 pm Keller & Cole
11:00 pm Flatland Harmony Experiment
11:20 pm The Auburns
11:40 pm The Operators

Emcees: Ed Wenck and Laura Steele

NAVIENT STAGE AT WHITE RABBIT CABARET
Featuring the Music of Beastie Boys

7:00 pm Jeff Kelly & The Graveyard Shift
7:20 pm Nefarious Four
7:40 pm John Boyle
8:00 pm The Midtown Mad Men
8:20 pm Howard
8:40 pm Dysfunktion Brass
9:00 pm Disco Snack Featuring DJ Indiana Jones
9:20 pm Andy D and the Bad Boys of AV
9:40 pm The Indigos
10:00 pm Rick Dodd & The Dickrods
10:20 pm Johnny’s Cougar
10:40 pm Choke Artist
11:00 pm The Funky Broncos
11:20 pm Circle City Royals
11:40 am Lisa Frank & The Trapper Keepers

Emcees: MP Cavalier and Rusty Redenbacher

CUMMINS STAGE AT THE HI-FI
Featuring the Music of Radiohead

7:00 pm Schmett
7:20 pm The McDonalds
7:40 pm Half the Neighborhood
8:00 pm Finest Grain
8:20 pm Rock E Bassoon
8:40 pm Lunar Event/Red Light Driver
9:00 pm Bullet Points
9:20 pm Mina & The Wondrous Flying Machine
9:40 pm Rooms
10:00 pm Bomb Dylan
10:20 pm Mays, Deer, Barajas, Cantrell, Leroy, Deherdt
10:40 pm Sarah Grain & Billions of Stars
11:00 pm There Are Ghosts
11:20 pm Jessica Albatross
11:40 pm Caleb McCoach
12:00 am Phyllis
12:20 am Bashiri Asad
12:40 am Oh! Europa
1:00 am Awake the Wild
1:20 am Shadeland

*Emcees: Paul Mendenhall and Rob Humphrey

*Also, special appearances by Indy’s one and only – Pork and Beans Brass Band!